other

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

Kojic acid dipalmitate is a modified Kojic acid derivative. As a fat-soluble whitening active agent, Kojic acid dipalmitate is easier to formulate, and can be absorbed more effectively by the skin, and at the same time it brings good skin The moisturizing effect.
  • CAS #:

    79725-98-7
  • Certificates:

    ISO9001/Kosher/Halal
  • Specifications:

    USP/BP
Product Description
Product Name
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate  
Stardard
Cosmetic grade
CAS No.
79725-98-7
EINECS 
207-922-4
MF
C38H66O6
MW 
618.93
Purity
99%
Appearance
White powder

Function
(1)Kojic Acid Dipalmitate offers more efficacious skin lightening effects. Compared with Kojic Acid, Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
markedly enhances the inhibitory effects on tyrosinase activity, which prohibits the formation of melanin.(2)Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is light and heat stable, while kojic Acid tends to oxidize over time.
(3)Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is stable within a wide pH range of 4-9, which procides flexibility to formulators.

(4)Kojic Acid Dipalmitate does not turn brown or yellow over time for two reasons. First, Kojic Acid is not stable to light and heat, and tends to oxidize, which results in color change (often yellow or brown). Second, Kojic Acid tends to chelate with metal irons, which often results in color change. On the contrary,Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is stable to pH, light, heat and oxidation, and does not complex with metal ions, which lead to color stability.

Application

1.Kojic acid dipalmitate is a new skin whitening agent,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%,so it have a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the kojic acid dipalmitate.

2. Kojic Acid dipalmitate is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of melanin, which offers skin its coloring.
3. Kojic Acid dipalmitate also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. It can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.
4.Kojic Acid dipalmitate can also be used in antibiotic synthetic intermediate products, agriculture plant tutelage and chemical reagent, ect.


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Glutathione Powder
Reduced L-Glutathione Powder
Glutathione (GSH) has the functions of skin whitening and liver protection, and inhibiting the formation of fatty liver. It has a broad-spectrum detoxification effect, can combine with toxic compounds such as acrylonitrile, fluoride, carbon monoxide, heavy metal ions or carcinogens that enter the body, and promote its excretion from the body. It can be used for the treatment of poisoning caused by the above substances.
View More
Kojic Acid Powder Suppliers
Kojic Acid Powder
Kojic acid has certain antibacterial and anti-oxidant effects. Cosmetics added with kojic acid have the functions of skin care, moisturizing, whitening, brightening, sun protection, and freckle removal.
View More
Tranexamic Acid Powder Suppliers
Tranexamic Acid Powder
Tranexamic acid is a kind of hemostatic drug commonly used clinically. In the field of cosmetics, it is mainly used for whitening and removing spots.
View More
Beta Arbutin Powder Suppliers
Beta Arbutin Powder
Arbutin is an ideal brightener for whitening cosmetics. There are two optical isomers, namely alpha and bata. The biologically active one is beta arbutin. In cosmetics, it can effectively whiten and remove freckles on the skin. Beta arbutin is highly safe and has no side effects such as irritation and sensitization.
View More
Nicotinamide Powder
Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 Powder
Niacinamide, also known as vitamin B3 or vitamin PP, is mainly used to prevent pellagra, stomatitis, glossitis, etc.
View More
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
3-O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder
3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid ether (vitamin C ethyl ether) is a substance soluble in oil and water. It can block the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase; it has whitening and freckle effect (when 2% is added); It resists inflammation caused by sunlight and has a strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect.
View More
Melatonin Powder Suppliers
Melatonin Powder
Melatonin can improve the function of the endocrine system, improve immunity, improve anti-stress and antioxidant functions, improve sleep, slow down the aging speed of the human body, and slow down the degeneration of sexual organs.
View More
Vitamin D2 Powder Suppliers
Vitamin D2 Powder
Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol) is mainly used to prevent and treat rickets, osteomalacia, and infantile tetany.
View More

click here to leave a message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact