other

3-O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder

3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid ether (vitamin C ethyl ether) is a substance soluble in oil and water. It can block the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase; it has whitening and freckle effect (when 2% is added); It resists inflammation caused by sunlight and has a strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect.
  • CAS #:

    86404-04-8
  • Certificates:

    ISO9001/Kosher/Halal
  • Specifications:

    In House
Product Description
Product Name 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic Acid 
Cas No. 86404-04-8 
EINECS no. 617-849-3
MF C8H12O6
MW 204.18
Storage Cool and Dry Place
Package Aluminium Foil and Carton Drum

Function
1. Inhibit the activity of tyrosinase by Cu2+ and block the formation of melanin;
2. Very effective whitening and freckle removal (when 2% is added);
3. It resists inflammation caused by sunlight and has strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects;
4. Improve dull and dull skin, and give skin elasticity;
5. Repair skin cell activity and promote collagen production.

Application

1. Whitening products: cream, lotion, gel, essence, mask, etc.
2. Anti-wrinkle products: improve the synthesis of collagen.
3. Antioxidation products: eliminate free radical.
4. Anti-inflammation product: inhibit edema.

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Glutathione Powder
Reduced L-Glutathione Powder
Glutathione (GSH) has the functions of skin whitening and liver protection, and inhibiting the formation of fatty liver. It has a broad-spectrum detoxification effect, can combine with toxic compounds such as acrylonitrile, fluoride, carbon monoxide, heavy metal ions or carcinogens that enter the body, and promote its excretion from the body. It can be used for the treatment of poisoning caused by the above substances.
View More
Kojic Acid Powder Suppliers
Kojic Acid Powder
Kojic acid has certain antibacterial and anti-oxidant effects. Cosmetics added with kojic acid have the functions of skin care, moisturizing, whitening, brightening, sun protection, and freckle removal.
View More
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder Suppliers
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder
Kojic acid dipalmitate is a modified Kojic acid derivative. As a fat-soluble whitening active agent, Kojic acid dipalmitate is easier to formulate, and can be absorbed more effectively by the skin, and at the same time it brings good skin The moisturizing effect.
View More
Tranexamic Acid Powder Suppliers
Tranexamic Acid Powder
Tranexamic acid is a kind of hemostatic drug commonly used clinically. In the field of cosmetics, it is mainly used for whitening and removing spots.
View More
Beta Arbutin Powder Suppliers
Beta Arbutin Powder
Arbutin is an ideal brightener for whitening cosmetics. There are two optical isomers, namely alpha and bata. The biologically active one is beta arbutin. In cosmetics, it can effectively whiten and remove freckles on the skin. Beta arbutin is highly safe and has no side effects such as irritation and sensitization.
View More
Nicotinamide Powder
Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 Powder
Niacinamide, also known as vitamin B3 or vitamin PP, is mainly used to prevent pellagra, stomatitis, glossitis, etc.
View More
Melatonin Powder Suppliers
Melatonin Powder
Melatonin can improve the function of the endocrine system, improve immunity, improve anti-stress and antioxidant functions, improve sleep, slow down the aging speed of the human body, and slow down the degeneration of sexual organs.
View More
DMSO Liquid
Dimethyl Sulfoxide(DMSO) Liquid
Dimethyl sulfoxide(DMSO,CAS 67-68-5) is the one with the strongest dissolving ability among the commonly used organic solvents. It can dissolve most organic substances, including carbohydrates, polymers, peptides, and many inorganic salts and gases.
View More

click here to leave a message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact