other

Beta Arbutin Powder

Arbutin is an ideal brightener for whitening cosmetics. There are two optical isomers, namely alpha and bata. The biologically active one is beta arbutin. In cosmetics, it can effectively whiten and remove freckles on the skin. Beta arbutin is highly safe and has no side effects such as irritation and sensitization.
  • CAS #:

    497-76-7
  • Certificates:

    ISO9001/Kosher/Halal
  • Specifications:

    USP/BP/EP
Product Description
Product: Beta Arbutin Powder
Other Name: 4-Hydroxyphenyl-β-D-glucopyranoside;4-Hydroxyphenyl Beta-D-Glucopyranoside;Uresol;
CAS No: 497-76-7
EINECS No: 207-850-3
Appearance: White crystal powder
Molecular Formula:C12H16O7
Purity: 99% HPLC
Molecular Weight: 272.25

Solubility: Soluble in hot water and ethanol, slightly soluble in cold water.

Function
1.Beta Arbutin powder will relieve and dispell chloasma, melanin, acne ect.
2.Beta Arbutin powder has good effects of sterilization and relieving cough.

3.Beta Arbutin powder can promote skin elasticity, retaining skin moisture and slowing down aging skin


Application
1.Beta Arbutin powder is used to alleviate pain of burn and scald, enhancing immune fuction.
2.Beta Arbutin powder has the function of restraining the activity of tyrosinase, preventing the formation of melanin.
3.Beta Arbutin powder applied in cosmetic field, arbutin is mainly used in facial masks and esssence to whiten, eliminate wrinkles and dispelling spot.
4.Beta Arbutin powder applied in phamaceutical field, beta arbutin is usually made into capsule to enhance organism immunity,sterilization and relieve cough.
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Glutathione Powder
Reduced L-Glutathione Powder
Glutathione (GSH) has the functions of skin whitening and liver protection, and inhibiting the formation of fatty liver. It has a broad-spectrum detoxification effect, can combine with toxic compounds such as acrylonitrile, fluoride, carbon monoxide, heavy metal ions or carcinogens that enter the body, and promote its excretion from the body. It can be used for the treatment of poisoning caused by the above substances.
View More
Kojic Acid Powder Suppliers
Kojic Acid Powder
Kojic acid has certain antibacterial and anti-oxidant effects. Cosmetics added with kojic acid have the functions of skin care, moisturizing, whitening, brightening, sun protection, and freckle removal.
View More
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder Suppliers
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder
Kojic acid dipalmitate is a modified Kojic acid derivative. As a fat-soluble whitening active agent, Kojic acid dipalmitate is easier to formulate, and can be absorbed more effectively by the skin, and at the same time it brings good skin The moisturizing effect.
View More
Tranexamic Acid Powder Suppliers
Tranexamic Acid Powder
Tranexamic acid is a kind of hemostatic drug commonly used clinically. In the field of cosmetics, it is mainly used for whitening and removing spots.
View More
Nicotinamide Powder
Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 Powder
Niacinamide, also known as vitamin B3 or vitamin PP, is mainly used to prevent pellagra, stomatitis, glossitis, etc.
View More
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
3-O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder
3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid ether (vitamin C ethyl ether) is a substance soluble in oil and water. It can block the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase; it has whitening and freckle effect (when 2% is added); It resists inflammation caused by sunlight and has a strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect.
View More
Melatonin Powder Suppliers
Melatonin Powder
Melatonin can improve the function of the endocrine system, improve immunity, improve anti-stress and antioxidant functions, improve sleep, slow down the aging speed of the human body, and slow down the degeneration of sexual organs.
View More
Xylooligosaccharide
Xylo-oligosaccharide
Xylo-oligosaccharides are widely used in the health food industry as prebiotics, and they can also be used in foods as moisturizers or low-calorie additives.
View More

click here to leave a message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact