other

DL-Tartaric Acid Powder

DL-tartaric acid is widely used in food, medicine, chemical industry, light industry and other industries. It is mainly used in the manufacture of tartrates. It is used as beer foaming agent, food sour agent, corrective agent, and sour agent of grape juice in the food industry.
  • CAS #:

    133-37-9
  • Certificates:

    ISO9001/Kosher/Halal
  • Specifications:

    BP/USP/FCC

Product Description


Product Name

DL-Tartaric Acid

Other Name

DL-Tartaric Acid powder

CAS NO:

133-37-9

Molecular Formular

C4H6O6

EINECS NO

205-105-7

MW

150.087

Appearance

white powder

Place of origin

China


Function

DL-tartaric acid is used as a sour agent in the food industry, and is mainly used as a complexing agent in industry, and can also be used in medicine.

Application

1. DL-Tartaric acid is mainly used in the manufacture of tartrates, such as potassium antimony tartrate, potassium sodium tartrate, etc.
2. In food industry, DL-Tartaric acid is used as beer foaming agent, acidity agent, corrective agent and so on.

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Beta Cyclodextrin Powder Suppliers
Beta Cyclodextrin Powder
Beta Cyclodextrin is a cyclic oligosaccharide composed of seven glucose units, forming a cone-shaped molecular structure. It is a white, odorless powder with excellent solubility in water. Beta Cyclodextrin finds diverse applications across industries such as pharmaceuticals, food and beverage, cosmetics, and agriculture. In the pharmaceutical industry, it is used to improve the solubility and stability of poorly soluble drugs, enhance drug delivery systems, and reduce side effects.
View More
Sodium Ascorbate Powder Suppliers
Sodium Ascorbate Powder
Sodium Ascorbate is one of a number of mineral salts of ascorbic acid (vitamin C).As a food additive, it has the E number E301 and is used as an antioxidant and an acidity regulator. It is approved for use as a food additive in the EU, USA, and Australia and New Zealand.
View More
Krill Oil
Premium Antarctic Krill Oil Astaxanthin Antioxidant
Our Krill Oil is sourced from pristine Antarctic waters and is packed with omega-3 fatty acids, astaxanthin, and other essential nutrients. We provide high-purity, naturally sourced krill oil, with various test reports available.
View More
Moringa Leaf Extract Powder
10:1 Organic Moringa Leaf Extract Powder for Antioxidant
Moringa Powder is a nutrient-rich green powder derived from the leaves of the Moringa oleifera tree with essential vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants. We provide high quality moringa powder with flexible MOQ, specifications and packaging customization services.
View More
Carnosine Powder CAS 305-84-0 Suppliers
Carnosine Powder CAS 305-84-0
Carnosine is a naturally occurring dipeptide composed of the amino acids beta-alanine and histidine, known for its potent antioxidant and anti-aging properties. Carnosine is often used in dietary supplements and skincare products due to its ability to reduce the formation of advanced glycation end-products (AGEs), which are linked to aging and chronic diseases. By neutralizing harmful free radicals and supporting cellular repair processes, carnosine helps to enhance skin elasticity, reduce wrinkles, and support brain health. Its versatile benefits make it a valuable addition to health and beauty regimens aimed at improving both physical and cognitive vitality.
View More
Sunsreen Agent 2-Phenylbenzimidazole-5-sulfonic acid Powder Suppliers
Sunsreen Agent 2-Phenylbenzimidazole-5-sulfonic acid Powder
2-Phenylbenzimidazole-5-sulfonic is an organic compound that belongs to the class of benzimidazole derivatives. Its chemical formula is C13H10N2O3S. It is used as a UV absorber in sunscreen skin care cosmetics.
View More
Kava Extract Powder
Kava Extract Powder CAS 9000-38-8
Kava extract is derived from the root of the kava plant, scientifically known as Piper methysticum. This plant has been traditionally used for centuries in the South Pacific islands for its calming and relaxing properties. Today, kava extract is gaining popularity worldwide as a natural supplement for its potential health benefits.
View More
Sodium Hyaluronate Powder
Pharmaceutical Grade Sodium Hyaluronate Powder High Purity OEM SH Powder
Sodium Hyaluronate (SH) is the sodium salt form of hyaluronic acid, a straight-chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed of repeating disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine. It is highly water-soluble and widely distributed in the extracellular matrix of human and animal tissues, including skin, joints synovial fluid, vitreous humor, umbilical cord, and cockscomb. Sodium Hyaluronate is known for its excellent moisturizing, lubricating, and tissue-repairing properties, making it a key ingredient in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, and nutritional supplements.
View More

click here to leave a message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact