other

D-Biotin Vitamin H Powder

Biotin, also known as vitamin H or coenzyme R, is a water-soluble B-vitamin (vitamin B7). D-Biotin participates in lipid and protein metabolism and helps convert food into glucose, which the body can use as energy. It is also important for maintaining skin, hair and mucous membranes.
  • CAS #:

    58-85-5
  • Certificates:

    GMP/Kosher/Halal
  • Specifications:

    USP/BP/EP

Product Description

CAS No.: 58-85-5                                                                  
MF: C10H16N2O3S
EINECS No.: 200-399-3                                                        
Origin: China                                                                                                         
Grade: Pharmaceutical/Food/Cosmetic Grade
Appearance: White or almost-white crystalline powder or colorless crystals
 

Function

1) Participating in the metabolism of fatty acids and carbohydrates in the body, it is a coenzyme of a variety of enzymes.
2) Promote protein synthesis, urea synthesis and excretion.
3) Improve the regulation of blood sugar, which is conducive to the health and regeneration of cells.
 

Application

1) To help fat, glycogen and the synthesis and metabolism of amino acids in the human body is normal;
2) To promote sweat glands, nerve tissue, bone marrow, the male gonads, the skin and hair of normal operation and the growth, relieve eczema, dermatitis symptoms;
3) To prevent white hair and hair loss, help to cure baldness;
4) To ease muscle pain;
5) Promote the synthesis of urea and excretion, purine synthesis and biosynthesis of oleic acid;
6) For the treatment of atherosclerosis, stroke, lipid metabolism disorders, high blood pressure, coronary heart disease and blood circulation disorder diseases.

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Keratin Powder
Keratin Hydrolyzed Powder
Hydrolyzed keratin has a protective effect on hair and hairs, acting as an effective protector for damaged hair and repairing split ends, reducing and preventing split ends.
View More
Potassium Citrate Powder Suppliers
Potassium Citrate Powder
Potassium citrate is used as a buffer, chelating agent, stabilizer, antioxidant, emulsifier, flavoring agent, etc. in the food industry. In the pharmaceutical industry, it is used for hypokalemia, potassium deficiency and alkalization of urine.
View More
Beta Arbutin Powder Suppliers
Beta Arbutin Powder
Arbutin is an ideal brightener for whitening cosmetics. There are two optical isomers, namely alpha and bata. The biologically active one is beta arbutin. In cosmetics, it can effectively whiten and remove freckles on the skin. Beta arbutin is highly safe and has no side effects such as irritation and sensitization.
View More
L-Cystine Powder Suppliers
L-Cystine Powder
L-cystine can be used in medicine, feed nutrition enhancer, cosmetic additive, and food flavoring agent.
View More
Povidone Iodine Powder Suppliers
Povidone Iodine Powder
Povidone-iodine is an unstable complex formed by the complexation of surfactants and iodine, which is an iodophor external disinfectant. It has good stability, no irritation, and has strong killing effect on bacteria, viruses, fungi, molds and spores. It is the first choice for iodine-containing fungicides.
View More
Lycopene Powder
Tomato Extract Lycopene Powder
Lycopene is a very important class of carotenoids. It not only has anti-cancer and anticancer effects, but also has important significance for preventing various adult diseases such as cardiovascular disease and arteriosclerosis, strengthening the human immune system, and delaying aging. It is a very promising natural pigment.
View More
Vitamin A Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate Oil
Vitamin A palmitate can increase the thickness of the epidermis and dermis. Enhance skin elasticity, effectively eliminate wrinkles, promote skin renewal, and maintain skin vitality. Can be used in eye cream, moisturizing cream, repair cream, shampoo, conditioner, etc.
View More
Blue Spirulina Powder
Blue Spirulina Phycocyanin Powder
Phycocyanin is a natural food coloring. It is the only natural blue pigment approved by the US FDA. The European Union has listed phycocyanin as a color food raw material, and its use in food is not restricted. Phycocyanin can also be used as raw materials for medicines and health products, cosmetics, and biochemical reagents.
View More

click here to leave a message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact