other

Eucalyptus Oil

  Eucalyptus oils in the trade are categorized into three broad types according to their composition and main end-use: medicinal, perfumery, and industrial. The most prevalent is the standard cineole-based "oil of eucalyptus", a colorless mobile liquid (yellow with age) with a penetrating, camphoraceous, woody-sweet scent.
Eucalyptus oil should not be confused with the term "eucalyptol", another name for cineole.
  • CAS #:

    8000-48-4
  • Certificates:

    HALAL, KOSHER, ISO
  • Specifications:

    70%, 80%, 90%, 95%, 99%
  • Order(MOQ):

    180KG
  • Payment:

    L/C,T/T,D/P,Western Union,Paypal,Money Gram

Specification:

Colorless or slightly yellow liquid. It has a unique cool and thorny eucalyptus aroma with a bit of camphor smell, with some medicinal gas, a spicy and cool feeling, and the aroma is strong and not lasting. It has a certain anti-mildew and anti-bacterial effect. Almost insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol, absolute ethanol, oil and fat. The flash point is 50°C.

1,8-Cineole (the content of eucalyptol is over 99.5%), camphene, phellandrene, terpineol, geraniol acetate, isovaleral, citronellal and piperonone, etc. 

Application:

  Eucalyptus oils in the trade are categorized into three broad types according to their composition and main end-use: medicinal, perfumery, and industrial. The most prevalent is the standard cineole-based "oil of eucalyptus", a colorless mobile liquid (yellow with age) with a penetrating, camphoraceous, woody-sweet scent.
  Eucalyptus oil should not be confused with the term "eucalyptol", another name for cineole.

Appearance
Colorless to light yellow liquid
odor
characteristic aroma of cineole
Relative Density
0.895 — 0.920
Refractive Index
1.4580—1.4680
Optical Rotation
0 — +5℃
Boiling
179℃
Solubility
Soluble in 70% ethanol
Content
70% /80%/90%/ 95%/ 99% of the Cineole

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Eucalyptus Oil
Eucalyptus Oil 80%
Eucalyptus oil is extracted from eucalyptus leaves. It has multiple functions: antibacterial and sterilization, relieve sore throat, prevent parasites, and remove dandruff.
View More
Cinnamon Oil Suppliers
Cinnamon Oil
Cinnamon oil can be used as a edible spice and a flavoring agent. Mainly used in soft drinks, candy, canned food, baked goods, alcohol and tobacco, etc.
View More
100% Natural Menthol Crystals
Natural Menthol Crystals
Menthol crystals are cooling, refreshing, and have a pleasantly strong minty aroma. They are often used in cosmetics, salves, balms, medicated creams, throat lozenges, toothpaste, mouthwash, gum, foot sprays, pain relief or cooling body products, shampoos, conditioners, liniments, shaving creams, oral or throat sprays, compresses, medicated oils, and cooling gels.
View More
Butterfly Pea Flower Extract
Bule Butterfly Pea Flower Extract Powder
Butterfly pea flower powder is one of the best natural blue pigments for beverages and food. It is made from dried flowers of Clitoria ternatea, also known as blue pea, butterfly pea, Asian pigeonwings, bluebell vine, cordofan pea, and Darwin pea.
View More
USP/BP/EP/JP Grade Chondroitin Sulfate Suppliers
USP/BP/EP/JP Grade Chondroitin Sulfate
•Source: Chicken, Bovine, Shark. •USP/BP/EP/JP HACCP, NSF-GMP, HALAL, KOSHER, ISO9001, ISO22000, DMF The Chondroitin Sulfate can also be used as additive in the foodstuff and the healthy products.
View More
Tribulus Terrestris Extract
Tribulus Terrestris Extract Powder
Tribulus extract and its preparations are clinically used to treat arteriosclerosis, prevent coronary heart disease, angina pectoris, prevent ischemic cerebrovascular disease, enhance sexual function and anti-aging.
View More
Chlorella Powder
Broken Cell-Wall Chlorella Powder
Chlorella is a type of single-celled, freshwater green microalgae that belongs to the division Chlorophyta. It is one of the most widely studied and commercially cultivated microalgae species. Chlorella possesses a distinctive spherical shape and is known for its high nutrient content. It has been used as a food source and dietary supplement due to its rich nutritional profile and potential health benefits.
View More
Probiotic Solid Beverage
Freeze Dried Probiotic Solid Beverage
Intestinal probiotic solid beverages can be used in food (dairy products, beverages, snacks, etc.), health food, nutrition, medicine, diet. ODM and OEM available
View More

click here to leave a message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact