other

Chilli Pepper Extract Capsanthin Powder

Capsanthin, also known as capsicum, is a triterpene orange-red pigment in ripe red pepper fruits. It is a carotenoid natural red pigment. It can be used in food, cosmetics and medicine.
  • CAS #:

    465-42-9
  • Certificates:

    Organic/Kosher/Halal
  • Specifications:

    In House

Product Description

Product Name:Capsanthin 
Other name :Paprika red ,Capsanthin
Latin Name:Capsicum Annuum Linn
Molecular formula:C40H56O3
Specification: 4:1~20:1 5%-95% Capsaicinoids
Extract Part: Whole Pepper
Appearance:Dark red fine powder


Function

1. Capsaicin has antioxidant properties.
2. Capsanthin has strong coloring power and good color retention effect.
3. Capsaicin has high safety, nutrition and health.
4. Capsaicin has anti-cancer, anti-radiation and other functions.
5. Capsaicin has a radiation protection effect.


Application

1. Food field: Capsaicin is used in beverages, jelly, soy sauce and sugar and other foods.
2. Medical field: red, yellow and green used in various pills and tablets.
3. Cosmetics: such as lipstick.

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Spirulina Powder Suppliers
Spirulina Powder
Spirulina is rich in nutrition and has many functions such as anti-tumor, anti-virus, anti-radiation, regulating blood sugar, anti-thrombosis, protecting liver, and improving human immunity. It has become one of the important health products for people.
View More
Curcumin Powder
Turmeric Extract Curcumin Powder
Curcumin is a natural yellow pigment found primarily in turmeric, a flowering plant of the ginger family best known as a spice used in curry.
View More
Lutein Powder
Marigold Extract Lutein Powder
Lutein is a natural coloring agent and antioxidant. It can be used in foods and health products and has great benefits for human vision and cardiovascular health.
View More
Monascus Red Powder
Red Yeast Rice Monascus Powder
Monascus red is a natural food coloring obtained by using Monascus fermentation or extracted from red yeast rice. Monascus red is used in cakes, candies, cooked meat, tofu skin, ice cream, biscuits, etc.
View More
Blue Spirulina Powder
Blue Spirulina Phycocyanin Powder
Phycocyanin is a natural food coloring. It is the only natural blue pigment approved by the US FDA. The European Union has listed phycocyanin as a color food raw material, and its use in food is not restricted. Phycocyanin can also be used as raw materials for medicines and health products, cosmetics, and biochemical reagents.
View More
Copper Peptide
GHK Cu Blue Copper Peptide
Glycyl-l-histidyl-l-lysine peptide (copper peptide) can resist carbonylation, protect collagen from being damaged by activated carbon groups, promote the growth of type III collagen, resist oxidation, and resist glycation. It is mainly used in cosmetics.
View More
Monascus Red Powder
Red Yeast Rice Monascus Powder
Monascus red is a natural food coloring obtained by using Monascus fermentation or extracted from red yeast rice. Monascus red is used in cakes, candies, cooked meat, tofu skin, ice cream, biscuits, etc.
View More
Inulin Powder
Dietary Fiber Inulin Powder
Inulin belongs to a type of dietary fiber called fructan. It is contained in many natural plants, can be eaten as food, and used in medicine to test kidney function. Inulin is also used as a natural food supplement for health foods.
View More

click here to leave a message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact