other

Butyl Paraben Powder

Butylparaben can be used as an antiseptic additive in medicine, food, cosmetics, film and high-end products.
  • CAS #:

    94-26-8
  • Certificates:

    ISO9001/Kosher/Halal
  • Specifications:

    BP/USP/FCC
Product Description
Product Name Butyl Paraben
Purity 99%
MF C11H14O3
Appearance White Crystalline Powder
Test Method  HPLC

Function and Application

1. Used in the pharmaceutical industry (Chinese herbal medicine/patented medicine; sterilization of medical devices);
2. Food industry (dairy products, pickles, beverages, juice/jelly, candy);
3. Textile industry (dry goods, cotton yarn, chemical fiber);
4. Preservatives in cosmetics and daily chemicals.

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products
Konjac Gum Powder
Konjac Gum Glucomannan Powder
Konjac is a perennial herb belonging to the Araceae family. Its main ingredient is glucomannan contained in tubers. Konjac glucomannan is extracted from konjac. It has a white appearance, no peculiar smell, high viscosity, high transparency, and can be quickly dissolved.
View More
Cistus Incanus
Wholesale Cistus Incanus Powder with Low Price
Cistus Incanus Powder is made from the dried leaves and flowers of the Cistus Incanus plant. It is known for its high content of polyphenols, flavonoids, and other bioactive compounds, which contribute to its medicinal properties.
View More
Sucralfate Suppliers
Sucralfate
Sucralfate (Sucralfate), odorless, hygroscopic. This product is an effective anti-peptic ulcer drug, which can protect the ulcer surface and promote ulcer healing. Its mechanism of action is that in an acidic environment, this product dissociates sucrose sulfate compound ions, and the compound ions polymerize into insoluble negatively charged colloids, which can combine with positively charged protein exudates on the ulcer surface to form a protective layer. The membrane covers the ulcer surface and promotes ulcer healing. It also has the function of adsorbing pepsin and bile acid; promoting the synthesis of endogenous prostaglandins and adsorbing epidermal growth factor (EGF), making it concentrated in ulcers and conducive to mucosal regeneration.
View More
Senna Leaf Extract Powder Suppliers
Senna Leaf Extract Powder
Senna Extract This product has antibacterial, laxative, hemostatic, muscle relaxation and antispasmodic, and anti-gastric mucosal damage.
View More
Pea Protein
Pea Protein Powder
Organic pea protein is made from high-quality organic non-GMO peas. The process includes separation, homogenization, sterilization and spray drying. The protein content is more than 80%, with good gelatinization and water solubility, including dispersibility, stability and solubility.
View More
Vitamin C Powder
Vitamin C / L-ascorbic Acid Powder
Vitamin C, also known as L-ascorbic acid, is an essential nutrient for humans. Vitamin C is easily soluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol, but insoluble in ether, chloroform, benzene, petroleum ether, oils, and fats. Now, China is a major producer and exporter. More than 80% of vitamin C in the US market comes from China.
View More
Soy Lecithin Powder
Non-GMO Soybean Extract Soya Lecithin Powder
Our Soy lecithin is a natural phospholipid blend extracted from non-GMO soybeans, rich in phosphatidylcholine, phosphatidylethanolamine, and phosphatidylinositol, and widely used in the food, nutritional supplement, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic industries. This product is food-grade soy lecithin, available in both liquid and powder formulations, suitable for emulsification, stabilization, fortification, and functional food development. The product is HALAL certified and complies with Food Grade/FCC standards, making it suitable for the global halal market and high-compliance food applications.
View More
Avocado Oil
Cold-pressed Shea Butter Oil Avocado Oil for Skincare
Avocado oil is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins, and antioxidants that nourish and hydrate the skin, making it a popular ingredient in skincare products. Additionally, avocado oil is heat-stable, making it suitable for cooking at high temperatures. Its mild flavor and high smoke point make it a healthy alternative to other cooking oils. With ISO, MSDS, COA certified. We can provide samples and support customization of specifications and packaging.
View More

click here to leave a message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact